Scream All Youth Awards is back for the 5th Edition & the highly anticipated awards is set to raise the bar.Check out the list of award recipients and nominees for the awards ceremony holding on Sunday, October 28, 2018.

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Biodun Shobanjo
Man Of The Year – Adebola Williams
Woman Of The Year – Mo Abudu
SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARDS Recipients
Linda Ikeji
Ayo Animashaun
Steve Babaeko
Rita Dominic
Anthony Joshua
HALL OF FAME Inductees
Richard Mofe-Damijo (RMD)
2baba
Wizkid
Davido
Ahmed Musa
NOMINEES
1. Artiste Of The Year
Simi
Kizz Daniel
Adekunle Gold
Falz
Reekado Banks
2. Song Of The Year
Assurance-Davido
Soco-Starboy
Joromi-Simi
Like-Reekado Banks
Ire-Adekunle Gold
Fia-Davido
Issa Goal-Naira Marley
4 Dayz-Kizz Daniel
Legbegbe-Mr Real
Bobo-Mayorkun
3. Dj Of The Year
Dj Spinall
Dj Neptune
Dj Cuppy
Dj Xclusive
Dj Kenny
Dj Enimoney
4. Actor Of The Year
Ninalowo Bolanle
Blossom Chukwujekwu
Ik Ogbonna
Charles Okocha
Adedimeji Lateef
Kunle Remi
5. Actress Of The Year
Toyin Abraham
Ufuoma McDermott
Omoni Oboli
Dorcas Shola Fapson
Onyii Alexx
Adunni Ade
6. Breakout Actor of the year
Dorcas Shola Fapson
Timini Egbuson
Jemima Osunde
Sam Ajibola
Victoria Lebene
Abimbola Craig
Kc Ejelonu
Meg Otanwa
7. Most Promising Actor
Baaj Adebule
Temitope Solaja
Deborah Anugwa
Linda Osifo
Alesh Sanni
Bimbo Ademoye
Bukola Oladipupo
Chioma Okoli
Abayomi Alvin
Mawuli Gavor
8.  Comedian of the year
Kenny Blaq
Ushbebe
Funny Bone
Pencil
Ajebo
Acapella
Dee One
9. Breakout Act Of The Year
Slimcase
Teni
Cuppy
Not3s
King Promise
Mimie
10. Radio Personality of the year
Moet Abebe (Soundcity FM)
Do2dtun (Cool FM)
Sensei Uche (Hot FM)
Edwin Paul (Splash Fm)
Sheye Banks (Kiss FM)
Soba (Gardencity Radio)
Amanda Douglas (Beat FM)
Labbizzy (Rainbow FM)
11. TV Personality of the year
Ehiz
Nancy Isime
Ariyiike Dimples
Folu Storms
Miz Vick
Pearl Cardy
Asari Duke
12. Social Media Influencer of the year
Tunde Ednut
Demola Xpoze
Penzaar
Badgal Maddie
The Pamilerin
Tweetoracle
Rouvafe
Girlishlava
Laerryblue
Cute Kimani
13. PR Executive Of The Year
Ijeoma Ndekwu
Timilehin Bello
Tunde Kara
Tiwalola Olanubi Jnr
Rick Nwanso
14. Revelation of the year (Music)
Dice Ailes
Maleek Berry
Zoro
Nsoki
Mayorkun
Kuami Eugene
15. Most Promising Act
Peruzzi
Demmie Vee
Spyro
Airboy
Squeeze Tarela
Lyta
Rogerlino
Teddy A
16. CEO Of The Year
Richard Nnadi
Bami Kareem
Lekan Aderinwale
Blessing Ifeoma Dim
Freda Francis
Taofeek Olokodana
CEO, Hushd
17. Entrepreneur Of The Year
Myke Ikoku
Adewale Adeleke
Tejumade Daniels (Royal Roots)
Bianca Johnson
Eghosa Agbonifo
Sekky (Vanity Affair)
CEO, Adesuwa Autos
Prince Nefe
Miss Leesi Vizor (Leevenchy Brand)
Tolu Adesanmi
18. Most Enterprising Youth
Tania Omotayo
Makinde Azeez
Tobi ‘Pinkcocco’ Odubanjo
Amazing Klef
Halima Indulgence
CEO, Mskay Boutique
Ajay Ajimobi
Segun Klux
Blessing Osimhen
Bankole Sunday
19. Fashion label of the year
Tolu Bally
Luminee
Toju Foyeh
Fab lane by Derin
Orange Couture
Zhalima Grazioni
Serenitees wears
Mk Designs
20. Make up brand of the year
Banks Meshida Lawal
Anita Brows
Ara by Laide
Bibyonce
Mlpro beauty
Glam beauty plus
Layefa Beauty
Oshewa beauty Makeover
Ariyike Glams
Beautified by Okere Chisom
Elements by Awele
Bregha Beauty
21. Digital Media Agency of the year
Ringier
Bytesize
Dotts Media
Webcoupers
Anakle
22. Online comic act of the year
Broda Shaggi
Maraji
Mc Lively
Lasisi Elenu
Oluwadolarz
Xploit Comedy
Woli Agba
Charles Okocha
23. Sportsperson of the year
Kelechi Iheanacho
Ahmed Musa
Asisat Oshoala
Alex Iwobi
Abu Azeez
Seye Ogunlewe
Akuoma Omeoga
24. Humanitarian Of The Year
Williams Uchemba
Tonto Dike
Kokun
Queen Stephanie James
Otto Orondaam
25. Style Influencer
Swanky Jerry
Jennifer Osei
Cee C
Tobi ‘Pinkcocco’ Odubanjo
Aderonke Opeifa
Pretty Mike
Tunde Wear It All
26. African International Act
Diamond Platnumz
Nasty C
Sarkodie
Eddy Kenzo
Becca
Harmonize
Vanessa Mdee
Efya
27. Alumni Personality of the year
Unrashon-Unilag
Kogbagidi-Lasu
Wale Champs-Funaab
Halima Indulgence-OAU
Mr H(CEO, DD Records)-U.I
Olamide Ninalowo-Caleb
Romade-Caleb
Lekan Bamidele (Pexxie)-Abuad
The Only Dolapo-Unilag
Dare Dray concepts-BIU
The Pamilerin-Unilag
Busola Abiri(Khloe)-Tasued
Debbie Kanu-UI
Lolu BB Naija-Unilorin
Kim Oprah-Uniport
28. Fresh Artiste Of The Year
Peruzzi
Ellyman
Network
Tolani
Yonda
Soft
Terri
New Chapter
Zamorra
Au Pro
AWARD OF EXCELLENCE
The following individuals will be recipients of Awards of excellence for being exceptional in their chosen fields over the years.
Duncan Mighty
Daddy Freeze
Nelson Jack
Babatunde Rufai
Ice Prince
Miz Wanneka
MERIT AWARDS Recipients
Eniola Badmus-Film Personality of the year
Denrele Edun-Entertainment personality of the year
Ebuka Obi-Uchendu-TV Personality of the year
Toke Makinwa-Media Personality of the year
Prince Kazeem Eletu-Real Estate Mogul of the year
CEO, J Bronze hair-Beauty Entrepreneur of the year
Ademola Olonilua-Entertainment journalist of the year
NEXT RATED YOUTH (TO BE UNVEILED)
This is an individual who has shown signs on becoming the next big thing in his/her field (Music, film, fashion, media, entrepreneurship etc) and is tipped to become an established brand.
Open nomination is available for this category.
Send a mail to screamawardsofficial@gmail.com / Call or Text +2348137449620 for enquiries