Connect with us

Scream All Youths Awards 2018: Student Nominees List

News

Scream All Youths Awards 2018: Student Nominees List

Below is the list of student nominees for Scream Awards 2018.Nominees should kindly forward their information and pictures via whatsapp +2348137449620 / IG-@screamawards

Kindly note that this list is tentative (subject to addition or subtraction) before voting kicks off

1.MOST SOPHISTICATED (MALE)

BABCOCK-Juwon, adejoro ayodeji

BELLS-Suko Akomolede, Eroms, Charles linovin

CALEB-Lammi 400 archi, Tolu Ash, Prince K

CRESCENT-Faisal, Abdulmaleek, Kabeer Usman

FUNAAB-Lade Lotto, Kiddadope

GREGORY-Kosiso

LANDMARK- Banigo Ezekiel

LAUTECH-Bayo, Oketunji Israel

LEADCITY-Belziano, Genera

REDEEMERS- Moyo Darton, John Okonkwo

U.I- Hammed(hmoney), Jibola Afodeso, DJ Timi

ZENITH-Gbolade Ige

2.MOST SOPHISTICATED (FEMALE)

ABUAD-

BABCOCK- Ijeoma duru, Uche Afolabi

BELLS- Christiana Godwin, Jessie Johnwhite

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

CALEB- Angel Anosike, Biola Balogun, Irewole

COVENANT-Simi Sanya

CRESCENT-Zubeida, Alli Rihannat, Adaeze Anyibama

GREGORY-Tracy

KINGS-Mandy, Feyibabs, Busayo

LANDMARK-Durojaiye Korede

LAUTECH-Mz Snuggle, Meenah Boodles

LEADCITY-Ifeoluwa, Yvonne, Kimmy

REDEEMERS- Walope, Temidayo Adegbesan

U.I-Justina, Biola (Law), Feranmi Perez

UNIBEN-Jovienne

UNILAG-Yinka Blaize

ZENITH-Umogbai Shirley

3.PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- Lotannadon, Ada_Ogoloma, Beauty Tukura, Saba Oluwadunsin

BABCOCK- Oyinda Vanessa

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

BELLS- Dara shonubi, Roland steady, Bolanle olayinka

CALEB-Cjaymoore, Carly Jay, Scott Bawo, Jane

COVENANT- Fiyin Gambo, Muyi green

CRESCENT-Sufian, Ajayi Fisayo, Isioma Uzor

FUNAAB-Toyese Barbados

GREGORY-

KINGS-Blaire, Dami

LANDMARK-Efenovwe Lawrence,

LAUTECH-Dolapo Popoola, Tolluwah

LAUTECH(M)-Joshy Banks, Temilola (King Bafr)

LEADCITY-Kimmy, Tolu Oluwo

REDEEMERS- Moyo Darton, Aminat Ojora, Mije

TASUED-Ibrahim (Rapmonster)

U.I-Gee  Jokes, Alice (Miss UI), Sharon Obsession

UNILAG-Chioma Okoli, Mary Colette

ZENITH-Smiles Alobari, Enoch Moses

4.CAMPUS CYNOSURE

ABUAD-Lucee, Nicholas Promise

ACU-Fostina

ADELEKE-Peju

ADELEKE- ADELEKE-Ayomide Dmw

BABCOCK-Shodeinde Abimbola, olalokun Olaitan, funmi adenowo

BELLS-Julie pharel, Eroms, Godwin Christiana

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

CALEB-Enny Cray, Eyitayo, Kirachanna, Boss Ellarh

COVENANT- Winnifred ozumba, Quick steph, Ilaye (Miss_sapphi)

CRESCENT-Oyinkansola, Bola Ajoke

GREGORY-Kelvin

JABU-Josephine Isola

KINGS-Ella, Mandy

LANDMARK-Jasper, Nwakudu Chinonso, Tosin Ayoola

LASPOTECH-Tiwatope (Tiwadollz)

LAUTECH-Emerald

LASU-Peng enough

LEADCITY-Reginald, Ifeoluwa

REDEEMERS- Naomi Emu, Ololade Olayioye

U.I-GeeJokes, Teminikan

UNILAG-Chioma Okoli, Mary Colette

YABATECH- Oyin (Honnie Perry)

 ZENITH-Ilo Valentine

5.MOST  FASHIONABLE

ABUAD- Abdulmalik Mohammed, Debbie Tega, George Prayers , Vivian ibezim, Ezenwa whitney

ADELEKE-

BABCOCK-Akindele Adenike, David

BELLS- Tenzy Paul , Jessica John White, Suko akomolede

CALEB- Precious Chinelo, Akinlolu Seun, Bolu Marinwa, Martha Eguche

COVENANT- Nifemi Obagun, Oseme Robert

CRESCENT-Alli Rihannat, Kehinde Odunola

GREGORY-Faitho

KINGS-Feyibabs

LANDMARK-Jessica Nwokedi , Jasper

LASPOTECH-Tiwatope (Tiwadollz)

LAUTECH-Kiiena

LEADCITY-Kimmy, Sophie Austine

OUI-Valery

REDEEMERS- Oladipo Samuel, Bamisaye Ayotomiwa, Toyosi  Azeez

U.I-Billz, Olarinde, Ope Illest, Adetunmise(CLA), Oyin Pearl

UNILAG-Yinka Blaize

YABATECH- Oyin (Honnie Perry)

ZENITH-Ruth Amos

6.STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (ENTERPRISE)

ABUAD- Kiks Hair, Praise Ahiaba, OBO Loans, Gotek Designs, Kale’s Collection

ABUAD-Ajoke Wigs, Hazzle Collection

ADELEKE-

BABCOCK-Shodeinde Abimbola, Hikmat Sobayo, David Lupee

BELLS-Tiahs glam, Steady ent, Jw fashionhouse

CALEB-Felix Inala, John Wick, Ayomide DA, Irewole

COVENANT- Oseme Robert, Seyi Oluleye

CRESCENT- Isioma Uzor(Mimahs Apparel), Sunmonu Enitan(Enizy Apparel), Dheee (Dhee Lagos)

EKSU- Atere aderonke

FCE-Dahlia Couture

FUNAAB-Legal Gang records, Neonberry Music

GREGORY-Oluchi Aja

KINGS-Arike (Blvck Chic), Tomi

LANDMARK-Akubo Favour, Yakubu Jemima

LASU-Kibk Couture, Mz Perrez, Damilola (Abebi cooks)

LAUTECH-Olive Comida, Marisgold

LEADCITY-Blaise, Yvonne

METHODIST-Akosua Mireku

REDEEMERS- Adenuga Glory, Lanre Olawatodimu, Ikhile Osas

U.I- Johnny, Tina_baker, curl_fit, honey cakes, Oduola

ZENITH-Monalisa Phillip, Ikenna Valentine

7.MOST  BEAUTIFUL

ABSU-Caroline George

ABUAD- Chinenye (nehnyeh), Ijeoma Alanza, Zosia, Nancy Nnenna, Keemah

ADELEKE-Nkem

BABCOCK-Asibong edidong, Carla Barbara

BELLS- Mariam Olawale, Hannah Adeyi, Fola Ogunbanjo

CALEB- Angel Anosike, Queen Aker, Ojuade

COVENANT- Winifred Ozumba, Jessie Awazie, Eddiong Adams, Ilaye (Miss_sapphi)

CRESCENT-Anne, Kofoworola, Oye

GREGORY-Karina

KINGS-Rita

LANDMARK-Sophie Sidney

LAUTECH- Miss Arewa Osun, Preezy, Emerald

LEADCITY-Mary Ifunanya, Grace Okocha, Reginald

MADONNA-Thecla

OSUSTECH-Elizabeth Okojie

REDEEMERS- Aroboto Seun, Melody George, Precious Okezie

U.I-Justina, Fikun, Omah

UNILAG-Doris Chi

ZENITH-Joy Daniels

8.ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

 

ABUAD-

ADELEKE-Bisola Adeyemo

BABCOCK-

BELLS- Chibuzor abuah, Alen, Bisi sekinat

CALEB-Daddy 99, Daddy Tommy, Enny Lloyd, Deborah Akeode

COVENANT- Yung Izzi, David Afolabi

CRESCENT-Faraz, Sa’adah

GREGORY-Dayo

KINGS-Ronkie

LANDMARK-Ekpekurede Clinton, Thelma Gold, Iyoha OJ

LAUTECH-Regina Francis

LEADCITY-Peculiar

REDEEMERS- Ojo Emmanuel, Oji Princess, Abundance

9.STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- Wuraola Photography, Chettah, Taurus Shot, Oxford imagery

BABCOCK- Taiwo klat photography

BELLS- Tenzy Paul, Campbell gbolahan, Charles Francis

CALEB-Image Deity, Aga Photography, David Afolayan

COVENANT-Stj photography, Sope works, Dasilva victor

CRESCENT- Adeniyi odumala, Akin Abass, Samuel

GREGORY-Kelex Photography

KINGS-Deji Visuals

LANDMARK- Abel Aquila

LAUTECH-Olamide David

REDEEMERS- Femi Abiola, Temi Abraham, Osas David

U.I-Detipe, Kimilokan, Tonye, Arike Imagery

ZENITH-Dolsmedia

10.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

AAUA-Aaua diary, Aaua

ABUAD- debola_x, Abuad Connect , Abuad Gist, Queen’s Media, Blood Just Splashed

BABCOCK-Tobi odeyale @kaptionthis

BELLS- Dara shonubi , Frank Nwafor, Yolanda Aiyemo

CALEB- Carlitrend_ cul, caleb_spice, the_caleb_students

COVENANT- Tosin Akinbo, Theblackbillionare, Theblackoreo

CRESCENT-tfk_gawat, @only1zeezie, @neemah_t

FCA-Legend_zino

FUTA-Futablog, Futagramm

GREGORY-The_guu_student

KINGS-mufasa.gram, blvck_oreo

LANDMARK- Obiku Bahwor, Okonkwo Chidinma

LAUTECH-impact_ent

LASU-Maybreed

LEADCITY-Leadcityhotties

REDEEMERS- Runfashionn, Instta_run, The_run_student

U.I- Ui_students, ui_best ,ui_crib, Pottv, Misfit

UNILAG-Officialsteevane

11.NEW ROSE AWARD

ABUAD-

ABSU-Precious

AAU-Miracle

ADELEKE-Vannie Marley

BABCOCK-Priscilla Okiemute

BELLS- Juanita, Chibuzor, Allen

CALEB-Jessica Seth, Enny Joanna, Funmi

COVENANT- Nkiru Nwanko, Nicole Archie

CRESCENT-Sa’adah

FUO-Ella

KINGS- Luchiposh

LANDMARK-Bestman Tareh

LAUTECH-Iniola

LASU-Naomi

LEADCITY-Ayi, Peculiar

MADONNA-JUDITH

REDEEMERS- Okeke Precious Chinedum, Angelina Osho, Adeaga – Omoti Sarah

U.I- Bolu (200lvl arts), Motunrayo Omole

UNIBEN-Jessica Azubuike

UNILAG-Maddie

ZENITH-Mercy Ejemai

 

12.MODEL OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- Ubi Edet, Ada, Abdallah, Debbie Tega, Rukky, Jamal

BABCOCK- Oyinda Vanessa, olalokun Olaitan, Ibeh Faith

BELLS- Hillary Isaac, Juliet pharel, Semilore

CALEB-Adeola 400 inter  rel, Slik, Stephine onwaocha, Oluchi 300 business admin, Iyaz

COVENANT- Daniel Bassi, David Afolabi, Nkem

CRESCENT-Peace, Tobi Hassan, Anita Anthony

GREGORY-Gemmdy

JABU-Josephine Isola

KINGS-Winnie Coker, Mary  (St mong)

LANDMARK- Odafe Jemedafe, Egwede Glory

LAUTECH-Toju, Lolu, Osifuwa Oluwadolapo

LEADCITY-AbdulRahman, Sarah Edoja

REDEEMERS- Tobi Shantel, Lord Whales, Ovie Anthony

U.I- Teminikan, Tife badass, Diro, xexelia

ZENITH-Achi Augusta, Ruth Ayabina

 

13.MOST OUSTANDING (ACADEMICS)

ABUAD- Akpan Unyime, Porbeni Dakore , Dupe,Tura

BABCOCK-Adenigba Oyindamola, Titi Ajayi

BELLS- Falekulo moshope, Fola ogunbanjo

COVENANT- China ordu, Tobe oct, Ogbe Temisan

CRESCENT-Sufian, Ayomide, Olaitan Muheez

GREGORY-Jeff

LANDMARK-Ezewoba Chidiebere, sca Aghedo

REDEEMERS-ChiomaPeters,Onuigbo Adanna, Moyo

ZENITH-Wilson Lomotey

14.LUXURY KING/QUEEN

 

ABUAD- Ezenwa whitney, Nnenna Nancy, Justice, Tolufashe Tomi

ADELEKE-Ayomide DMW

BABCOCK-Juwon, Toheeb Dende

BELLS- Bash, Shina Arjay

CALEB-Tolu Ash, Efe 200 comp. sci

CALEB(F)-Biola Balogun, Angel Anosike, Irewole

COVENANT- Adebakin Fikayo, Juliet ifeoma

CRESCENT-Abana, Adaeze Anyibama, Collins Bankz

FUNAAB-Lade Lotto, Kiddadope

LANDMARK-Helen Ik, Adebayo Ayomide

LAUTECH-Sleek Money, Chobayo

LEADCITY-Genera, Pmoney, Ifeoluwa

OAU-Pg Funds

REDEEMERS-Akinyemi Bamidele, Naomi Emu, Uwejeyan Fredrick

U.I- Hammed(H-money),Subomi,Shola,Adetunmise

UNIBEN-Jovienne

ZENITH-Sammie, Sophie

15.STUDENT MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

ABUAD- Eskay, Zilla, Flow Eccentric

BABCOCK-Jinmi Abduls, Chuza

BELLS-Timz, Sukay, Obitwyne

CALEB-Daddy 99, Letrick, Ezed

COVENANT- Ay frosty, Lotican, Coz black

FUNAAB-Hayormizy, Octavia, Kjuni, Phamos

GREGORY-Michaelz

LANDMARK-Miles Caliph

LEADCITY-NathanJayzz, Orleo, Kushie

OAU-Nova (Neonberry)

REDEEMERS-Mikun, Bibicentric

TASUED-Ibrahim (Rapmonster)

U.I- Ayid, Cyprain, Eri-ife, FittyFour

U.I-Mylo Hebron, Sultan

ZENITH-Mister Kay

Bukunmi Oyelude

I'm what they call "The Quadruple" - I'm a minimalist, a conspiracy theorist, a budding writer, and an info nerd. I operate under the auspices of me. Nerd not noob.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in News

Advertise with us

Trending on theINFOnerds

Follow us on Facebook

Subscribe to theINFOnerds

Video Quad

Latest Music

To Top